Privacy PolicyPolisi Preifatrwydd

Mid Wales Housing Association Limited (referred to as "we", "us" or "our") is committed to preserving the privacy of all visitors to our website at myaccount.mid-walesha.co.uk. Please read the following privacy notices to understand how we use and protect the information that you provide to us.

The sections within this Privacy Policy are as follows:

Mae Cymdeithas Tai Canolbarth Cymru Cyfyngedig (y cyfeirir ati fel "ni neu "ein") yn ymroddedig i gadw preifatrwydd pob ymwelydd i'n gwefan yn myaccount.mid-walesha.co.uk. Gofynnir i chi ddarllen y hysbysiadau preifatrwydd i ddeall sut y defnyddiwn a diogelwch yr wybodaeth a roddwch i ni.

Mae'r adrannau o fewn y Polisi Preifatrwydd yma fel sy'n dilyn:

Tenant Privacy NoticeHysbysiad Preifatrwydd Tenantiaid

This Tenant Privacy Notice sets out what personal data we, Mid-Wales Housing Association Ltd. (MWHA) hold about you and how we collect and use it, both whilst you are a tenant with us and after you have left. It applies to current and former tenants.

We are required by data protection law to give you the information in this Privacy Notice. It is important that you read the Privacy Notice carefully, together with any other information that we might give you from time to time about how we collect and use your personal data. You should also read our Data Protection Policy which explains our obligations in relation to personal data and how we keep it secure, as well as what we expect from you when you are handling personal data in the course of your tenancy.

This Privacy Notice applies from 25 May 2018, when the General Data Protection Regulation comes into force. It does not form part of your tenancy or other contract to provide services and does not give you any contractual rights. We may update this Privacy Notice at any time.

Who is the controller?

Mid-Wales Housing Association Ltd. is the "controller" for the purposes of data protection law. We are registered with the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), our registration number is Z5287937. This means that we are responsible for deciding how we hold and use personal data about you.

Our Data Protection Officer is the Group Company Secretary. As Data Protection Officer, they are responsible for informing and advising us about our data protection law obligations and monitoring our compliance with these obligations. They also act as your first point of contact if you have any questions or concerns about data protection.

What type of personal data do we hold about you?

Personal data means any information relating to a living individual who can be identified (directly or indirectly) in particular by reference to an identifier (e.g. name, NI number, tenancy reference number, email address, physical features). It can be factual (e.g. contact details or date of birth), an opinion about an individual's actions or behaviour, or information that may otherwise impact that individual in a personal or business capacity.

We hold and use various types of personal data about you, including, for example: biographical details; details of the terms of your tenancy with us; rent and service charge details etc.

Data protection law divides personal data into two categories: ordinary personal data and special category data. Any personal data that reveals racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, physical or mental health conditions, sexual life or sexual orientation, or biometric or genetic data that is used to identify an individual is known as special category data. (The rest is ordinary personal data).

We hold and use various types of special category data about you, including: details of family living in your home which could include information about your health, religious beliefs, sexual life or sexual orientation; equal opportunities monitoring data which could include information about your race or ethnicity, religious beliefs, sexual orientation or health.

Why do we hold your personal data and on what legal grounds?

We hold and use your ordinary personal data for tenancy and business administration purposes. This will include, for example: management of our tenancy relationship with you; addressing conduct, anti-social behaviour.

Data protection law specifies the legal grounds on which we can hold and use personal data.

Most commonly, we rely on one or more of the following legal grounds when we process your personal data:

  • Where we need it to perform the contract we have entered into with you whether this is a tenancy agreement, a contract for services or another type of contract. We use the information you give us in the following ways:
    1. Respond to any enquiries
    2. Carry out repairs and maintenance to your home
    3. Monitor your rent and service charge payments
    4. Monitor satisfaction with our services
    5. Let you know about changes to your tenancy
    6. Let you know about changes at MWHA
    7. Contact you by telephone, sms, email or post (where consent has been provided) to gain your opinions on the service provided by MWHA.
    8. To improve Services
  • Where we need it to comply with a legal obligation typically, this may include legal obligations such as the obligation: to provide a repairs and maintenance service.
  • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests. This may include, for example, managing your tenancy and monitoring satisfaction with our services.

We hold and use your special category data for purposes including, for example: making adjustments to your home to accommodate health conditions; monitoring equality of opportunity and diversity in our organisation.

Since special category data is usually more sensitive than ordinary personal data, we need to have an additional legal ground to use and hold it. Most commonly, as well as one of the legal grounds listed above, we rely on one or more of the following additional legal grounds when we process your special category data:

  • Where we need to exercise our legal rights or carry out our legal obligations in relation to your tenancy or benefits and the processing is in line with our Data Protection Policy (legal obligation/right in relation to tenancy)
  • Where it is needed in the public interest, such as for equal opportunities and in line with our Data Protection Policy (public interest in monitoring equal opportunities within MWHA)

Occasionally, we may also hold and use ordinary personal data: in the public interest for the detection or prevention of crime; or where needed to protect your vital interests or those of another person. We may also occasionally hold and use special category data: to establish, exercise or defend a legal claim; where needed to protect your interests (or someone else's interests) where you are not capable of giving your consent; or where you have already made the information public.

Sometimes we may use your personal data for purposes that are different from or incompatible with those for which we collected it. If we do this, we will notify you and explain our legal ground for using your data in this way, as required under data protection law.

How do we collect your personal data?

You provide us with most of the personal data about you that we hold and use. Other personal data about you we hold and use is generated by you in the course of your application for housing and tenancy. For example, during your application for housing email correspondence.

Some of the personal data we hold and use about you is provided by or generated from internal sources during the course of running our business. For example, employees may refer to you in emails or documents as part of their communication with you as part of your tenancy. We will monitor this to improve services, and information about you may be generated as part of our business and operational planning. It will remain anonymous when appropriate.

Some of the personal data about you that we hold and use may come from external sources. For example: when we offered you a home, we will have collected data from the Common Housing Register.

If you give us someone else's personal data

Sometimes, you might provide us with another person's personal data - e.g. details of your emergency contact or next of kin. In such cases, we require you to inform the individual what personal data of theirs you are giving to us. You must also give them our contact details and let them know that they should contact us if they have any queries about how we will use their personal data.

Who do we share your personal data with?

We will only share your personal data with third parties where we have an appropriate legal ground under data protection law which permits us to do so. Commonly, this could include situations where we provide the information to comply with our contractual duties to provide a maintenance and repair service to your home. Where it is necessary in our legitimate interest to improve services, monitor satisfaction with our services, mailings from MWHA.

Consequences of not providing personal data

We only ask you to provide personal data when we have a good reason and there may therefore be consequences if you do not provide particular information to us.

Some of the personal data you provide to us is required by law. For example, if you do not provide:

  • Name(s) of applicant(s)
  • Previous address(es)
  • Contact details
  • Date of birth(s)
  • National insurance number(s)
  • Names and date of births for all household members
  • Local connection
  • Adaptations
  • Involvement with other agencies
  • Financial, employment and benefit information
  • Details of disclosed criminal convictions

We may require you to provide other personal data, where it is necessary for us to fulfil our contractual obligations to you, or for you to fulfil your contractual obligations to us, or where our use of the data is necessary in our legitimate interests.

If you choose not to provide us with personal data requested, we will tell you about the particular implications of any such decision at the relevant time.

How long will we keep your personal data?

We will not keep your personal data for longer than we need it for our legitimate purposes.

We take into account the following criteria when determining the appropriate retention period for Tenants'' personal data:

  • The amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data
  • The risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure
  • The purposes for which we process your personal data and how long we need the particular data to achieve these purposes
  • How long the personal data is likely to remain accurate and up-to-date
  • For how long the personal data might be relevant to possible future legal claims
  • Any applicable legal, accounting, reporting or regulatory requirements that specify how long certain records must be kept

Given the variety of tenants' personal data that we use and the varying circumstances in which we use it, it is difficult to specify ahead of time precisely how long we will keep particular items of personal data. Where possible, identify retention periods applicable to your personal data, which have been determined on the basis of the above criteria and which represent the longest period for which we will ordinarily keep it. This is identified in the Data Protection Policy We may often keep particular items of your personal data for less time. However, there may also be circumstances in which it is appropriate for us to keep particular items of your personal data for a longer period than that set out in the Data Protection Policy. In particular, we will always keep your personal data for so long as we are required to do so under legal, accounting, reporting or regulatory requirements.

We will base these decisions on relevant circumstances, taking into account the criteria listed above.

Your rights

You have a number of legal rights relating to your personal data, which are outlined here:

  • The right to make a subject access request. This enables you to receive certain information about how we use your personal data, as well as to receive a copy of it and to check that we are lawfully processing it.
  • The right to request that we correct incomplete or inaccurate personal data that we hold about you.
  • The right to request that we delete or remove personal data that we hold about you where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal data where you have exercised your right to object to processing (see below).
  • The right to object to our processing your personal data where we are relying on our legitimate interest (or those of a third party), where we cannot show a compelling reason to continue the processing.
  • The right to request that we restrict our processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of personal data about you, for example if you want us to establish its accuracy or the reason for processing it.
  • The right to request that we transfer your personal data to you or to another party, in a structured format. This right applies in respect of data that you have provided where our legal ground for using the data is that it is necessary for the performance of a contract or that you have consented to us using it (this is known as the right to "data portability").

If you would like to exercise any of the above rights, please contact The Data Protection Officer, in writing. Note that these rights are not absolute and in some circumstances we may be entitled to refuse some or all of your request.

If you have any questions or concerns about how your personal data is being used by us, you can contact The Data Protection Officer, Mid-Wales Housing Association Ltd.

If you have any questions or concerns about how your personal data is being used by Mid-Wales Housing Group Ltd. you can contact The Data Protection Officer.

Data Protection Officer (Mid-Wales Housing Association Ltd.):

Company Secretary
Mid-Wales Housing Association Ltd.
Ty Canol House,
Ffordd Croesawdy
Newtown, Powys, SY16 1AL

Telephone: 0300 111 3030
Email: dataprotectionofficer@mid-walesha.co.uk
Website:www.mid-walesha.co.uk

Mae'r Hysbysiad Preifatrwydd Tenantiaid yma'n nodi pa ddata personol yr ydym ni, Cymdeithas Tai Canolbarth Cymru, yn ei ddal amdanoch a sut yr ydym yn ei gasglu a'i ddefnyddio, tra byddwch yn denant gyda ni a hefyd ar ôl i chi adael. Mae'n weithredol ar gyfer tenantiaid cyfredol a thenantiaid blaenorol.

Mae cyfraith diogelu data yn ei gwneud yn ofynnol i ni roi'r wybodaeth yn yr Hysbysiad Preifatrwydd yma i chi. Mae'n bwysig eich bod yn darllen yr Hysbysiad Preifatrwydd yn ofalus, ynghyd ag unrhyw wybodaeth arall y gallem ei rhoi i chi o bryd i'w gilydd am sut yr ydym yn casglu a defnyddio eich data personol. Dylech hefyd ddarllen ein Polisi Diogelu Data sy'n esbonio ein rhwymedigaethau yng nghyswllt data personol a sut y cadwn hynny'n ddiogel, yn ogystal â'r hyn a ddisgwyliwn gennych pan ydych yn trin data personol yn ystod eich tenantiaeth.

Pwy yw'r rheolydd?

Cymdeithas Tai Canolbarth Cymru Cyf. yw'r "rheolydd" ar gyfer dibenion cyfraith diogelu data. Rydym wedi cofrestru gyda Swyddfa'r Comisiynydd Gwybodaeth, a'n rhif cofrestru yw Z5287937. Mae hyn yn golygu ein bod yn gyfrifol am benderfynu sut ydym yn dal ac yn defnyddio data personol amdanoch. Ysgrifennydd Cwmni'r Grŵp yw ein Swyddog Diogelu Data. Fel Swyddog Diogelu Data mae'n gyfrifol am ein hysbysu a'n cynghori am rwymedigaethau'r gyfraith diogelu data a monitro ein cydymffurfiaeth gyda'r rhwymedigaethau yma. Mae hefyd yn gweithredu fel eich pwynt cyswllt cyntaf os oes gennych unrhyw gwestiynau neu bryderon am ddiogelu data.

Pa fath o ddata personol ydyn ni'n ei dal amdanoch?

Mae data personol yn golygu unrhyw wybodaeth yn cyfeirio at unigolyn byw y gellir gwybod pwy yw ef neu hi (yn uniongyrchol neu'n anuniongyrchol) yn neilltuol drwy gyfeiriad at ddynodydd (e.e. enw, rhif Yswiriant Gwladol, cyfeirnod tenantiaeth, cyfeiriad e-bost, nodweddion corfforol). Gall fod yn ffeithiol (e.e. manylion cyswllt neu ddyddiad geni), barn am weithredoedd neu ymddygiad unigolyn, neu wybodaeth a all effeithio fel arall ar yr unigolyn hynny mewn modd personol neu fusnes.

Rydym yn dal ac yn defnyddio gwahanol fathau o ddata personol amdanoch yn cynnwys, er enghraifft: manylion bywgraffiadol; manylion telerau eich tenantiaeth gyda ni; manylion rhent a thâl gwasanaeth ac yn y blaen.

Mae cyfraith diogelu data yn rhannu data personol yn ddau gategori: data personol cyffredin a data categori arbennig. Gelwir unrhyw ddata personol sy'n datgelu tarddiad hiliol neu ethnig, barn wleidyddol, credo grefyddol neu athronyddol, aelodaeth undeb llafur, cyflyrau iechyd corfforol neu iechyd meddwl, bywyd rhywiol neu gyfeiriadedd rhywiol, neu ddata biometrig neu enetig a ddefnyddir i ddynodi unigolyn yn ddata categori arbennig. (Mae'r gweddill yn ddata personol cyffredin).

Rydym yn dal ac yn defnyddio gwahanol fathau o ddata categori arbennig amdanoch yn cynnwys: manylion teulu sy'n byw yn eich cartref a allai gynnwys gwybodaeth am eich iechyd, credoau gwleidyddol, bywyd rhywiol neu gyfeiriadedd rhywiol, data monitro cyfle cyfartal a allai gynnwys gwybodaeth am eich hil neu ethnigrwydd, credo grefyddol, cyfeiriadedd rhywiol neu iechyd.

Pam ydyn ni'n dal eich data personol ac ar ba seiliau cyfreithiol?

Rydym yn dal ac yn defnyddio eich data personol cyffredin ar gyfer dibenion gweinyddu tenantiaethau a busnes. Bydd hyn yn cynnwys, er enghraifft, reoli ein perthynas tenantiaeth gyda chi a mynd i'r afael ag ymddygiad gwrthgymdeithasol.

Mae cyfraith diogelu data yn nodi ar ba seiliau cyfreithiol y gallwn ddal a defnyddio data personol.

Yn fwyaf cyffredin, rydym yn dibynnu ar un neu fwy o'r seiliau cyfreithiol dilynol pan ydym yn prosesu eich data personol.

  • Pan fyddwn angen hynny i gyflawni contract yr ydym wedi'i wneud gyda chi p'un ai yw hyn yn gytundeb tenantiaeth, yn gontract am wasanaethau neu'n fath arall o gontract. Defnyddiwn yr wybodaeth a roddwch i ni yn y ffyrdd dilynol:
    1. Ymateb i unrhyw ymholiadau
    2. Gwneud gwaith trwsio a chynnal a chadw i'ch cartref
    3. Monitro eich taliadau rent a thâl gwasanaeth
    4. Monitro bodlonrwydd gyda'n gwasanaethau
    5. Gadael i chi wybod am newidiadau i'ch tenantiaeth
    6. Gadael i chi wybod am newidiadau yng Nghymdeithas Tai Canolbarth Cymru
    7. Cysylltu â chi dros y ffôn, sms, e-bost neu'r post (lle rhoddwyd caniatâd) i gael eich barn ar y gwasanaeth a ddarperir gan Gymdeithas Tai Canolbarth Cymru
    8. I wella gwasanaethau
  • Pan fyddwn ei angen i gydymffurfio gyda rhwymedigaeth cyfreithiol, er enghraifft gall hyn gynnwys rhwymedigaethau cyfreithiol megis y rhwymedigaeth i ddarparu gwasanaeth trwsio a chynnal a chadw.
  • Pan fydd ei angen ar gyfer ein buddiannau dilys ac nad yw eich diddordebau a hawliau sylfaenol yn drech na'r buddiannau hynny. Gall hyn gynnwys, er enghraifft, rheoli eich tenantiaeth a monitro bodlonrwydd gyda'n gwasanaethau.

Rydym yn dal ac yn defnyddio eich data categori arbennig ar gyfer dibenion yn cynnwys, er enghraifft: gwneud addasiadau i'ch cartref i ddarparu ar gyfer cyflyrau iechyd; monitro cyfle cyfartal ac amrywiaeth yn ein sefydliad.

Gan fod data categori arbennig fel arfer yn fwy sensitif na data personol cyffredin, rydym angen cael sail gyfreithiol ychwanegol i'w ddefnyddio a'i ddal. Yn fwyaf cyffredin, yn ogystal ag un o'r seiliau cyfreithiol a restriruchod, dibynnwn ar un neu fwy o'r seiliau cyfreithiol ychwanegol dilynol pan fyddwn yn prosesu eich data categori arbennig:

  • Lle mae angen i ni ymarfer ein hawliau cyfreithiol neu gyflawni ein rhwymedigaethau cyfreithiol yng nghyswllt eich tenantiaeth neu fuddion a bod y prosesu yn unol â'n Polisi Diogelu Data (rhwymedigaeth gyfreithiol/hawl yng nghyswllt tenantiaeth)
  • Lle mae ei angen yn y budd cyhoeddus, megis ar gyfer cyfle cyfartal ac yn unol â'n Polisi Diogelu Data (budd cyhoeddus mewn monitro cyfle cyfartal o fewn Cymdeithas Tai Canolbarth Cymru)

Yn achlysurol, gallwn hefyd ddal a defnyddio data personol cyffredin: yn y budd cyhoeddus ar gyfer datrys neu atal trosedd; neu lle mae angen i ddiogelu eich buddiannau hanfodol chi neu berson arall. Gallwn hefyd yn achlysurol ddal a defnyddio data categori arbennig: i sefydlu, gweithredu neu amddiffyn hawliad cyfreithiol; lle mae angen hynny i ddiogelu eich buddiannau (neu fuddiannau rhywun arall) lle nad ydych chi'n alluog i roi eich caniatâd; neu lle'r ydych eisoes wedi gwneud y wybodaeth yn gyhoeddus.

Weithiau gallwn ddefnyddio eich data personol ar gyfer dibenion sy'n wahanol i neu'n anghydnaws gyda'r dibenion y gwnaethom ei gasglu ar ei gyfer. Os gwnawn hyn, byddwn yn eich hysbysu ac yn esbonio ein sail gyfreithiol am ddefnyddio eich data yn y ffordd yma, fel sydd angen dan gyfraith diogelu data.

Sut ydyn ni'n casglu eich data personol?

Chi sy'n rhoi'r rhan fwyaf o'r data personol amdanoch yr ydym yn ei ddal a'i ddefnyddio. Caiff data personol amdanoch yr ydym yn ei dal a'i defnyddio ei gynhyrchu gennych chi pan fyddwch yn gwneud cais am gartref a thenantiaeth. Er enghraifft, gohebiaeth e-bost yn ystod eich cais am gartref.

Caiff peth o'r data personol a ddaliwn ac a ddefnyddiwn amdanoch ei ddarparu neu ei gynhyrchu o ffynonellau mewnol wrth redeg ein busnes. Er enghraifft, gall aelodau staff gyfeirio atoch mewn negeseuon e-bost neu ddogfennau fel rhan o'u cyfathrebu gyda chi fel rhan o'ch tenantiaeth. Byddwn yn monitro hyn i wella gwasanaethau, a gall gwybodaeth amdanoch gael ei chynhyrchu fel rhan o'n cynllunio busnes a gweithredol. Bydd yn parhau'n ddi-enw pan yn briodol.

Gall peth o'r data personol a ddaliwn amdanoch ac a ddefnyddiwn ddod o ffynonellau allanol. Er enghraifft: pan wnaethom gynnig cartref i chi, byddem wedi casglu data o'r Gofrestr Tai Gyffredin.

Os ydych yn rhoi data personol rhywun arall i ni

Weithiau, gallech roi data personol rhywun arall i ni - e.e. manylion eich cyswllt argyfwng neu berthynas agosaf. Mewn achosion o'r fath, fe'i gwnawn yn ofynnol i chi hysbysu'r unigolion pa ddata personol amdanynt a roddwch i ni. Mae'n rhaid i chi hefyd roi ein manylion cyswllt iddynt a gadael iddynt wybod y dylent gysylltu â ni os oes gennych unrhyw ymholiadau am sut y byddwn yn defnyddio eu data personol.

Gyda phwy ydyn ni'n rhannu eich data personol?

Dim ond pan mae gennym sail gyfreithiol briodol dan gyfraith diogelu data sy'n caniatâu i ni wneud hynny y byddwn yn rhannu eich data personol. Yn gyffredin, gallai hyn gynnwys sefyllfaoedd lle'r ydym yn darparu'r wybodaeth i gydymffurfio gyda'n dyletswyddau contract i ddarparu gwasanaeth cynnal a chadw a thrwsio ar gyfer eich cartref a lle mae angen er ein budd dilys i wella gwasanaethau, monitro bodlonrwydd gyda wasanaethau, gohebiaeth gan Gymdeithas Tai Canolbarth Cymru.

Canlyniadau peidio rhoi data personol

Dim ond pan fo gennym reswm da yr ydym yn gofyn i chi roi gwybodaeth a gall fod canlyniadau os nad ydych yn rhoi gwybodaeth neilltuol i ni.

Mae angen cyfreithiol am beth o'r data personol a roddwch i ni, er enghraifft:

  • Enw(au) yr ymgeisydd/ymgeiswyr
  • Cyfeiriad(au) blaenorol
  • Manylion cyswllt
  • Dyddiad(au) geni
  • Rhif(au) yswiriant gwladol
  • Enwau a dyddiadau geni pob aelod o'r aelwyd
  • Cysylltiad lleol
  • Addasiadau
  • Cyswllt gydag asiantaethau eraill
  • Gwybodaeth ariannol, cyflogaeth a budd-daliadau
  • Manylion euogfarnau wedi'u treulio

Gall fod angen i chi roi data personol arall i ni, lle mae angen hynny i gyflawni ein rhwymedigaethau contract i chi, neu i chi gyflawni eich rhwymedigaethau contract i ni, neu lle mae angen ein defnydd data er ein buddiannau dilys.

Os dewiswch beidio rhoi'r data personol y gofynnwyd amdani, byddwn yn dweud wrthych am rwymedigaethau neilltuol unrhyw benderfyniad o'r fath ar yr amser perthnasol.

Pa mor hir fyddwn ni'n cadw eich data personol?

Ni fyddwn yn cadw eich data personol am fwy o amser nag ydym ei angen ar gyfer ein dibenion dilys.

Rhoddwn ystyriaeth i'r meini prawf dilynol wrth benderfynu ar y cyfnod cadw priodol ar gyfer data personol tenantiaid:

  • Swm, natur a sensitifrwydd y data personol
  • Risg niwed o ddefnydd neu ddatgeliad heb awdurdod
  • I ba ddiben yr ydym yn prosesu eich data personol a pha mor hir mae angen y data neilltuol i gyflawni'r dibenion hyn
  • Pa mor hir mae'r data personol yn debygol o barhau'n gywir ac yn gyfredol
  • Pa mor hir y gallai'r data personol fod yn berthnasol i hawliadau cyfreithiol posibl yn y dyfodol
  • Unrhyw ofynion cyfreithiol, cyfrifeg, adrodd neu reoleiddiol perthnasol sy'n nodi pa mor hir mae'n rhaid cadw cofnodion neilltuol

Oherwydd amrywiaeth data personol tenantiaid a ddefnyddiwn a'r amgylchiadau amrywiol ar gyfer ei defnyddio, mae'n anodd nodi ymlaen llaw yn union pa mor hir y byddwn yn cadw eitemau neilltuol o ddata personol. Lle'n bosibl, dylid dynodi cyfnodau cadw sy'n berthnasol i'ch data personol, a benderfynwyd ar sail y meini prawf uchod ac sy'n cynrychioli'r cyfnod hiraf y byddwn yn ei gadw fel arfer. Dynodir hyn yn y Polisi Diogelu Data. Yn aml gallwn gadw eitemau neilltuol o'ch data personol am lai o amser. Fodd bynnag, gall hefyd fod amgylchiadau lle mae'n briodol i ni gadw eitemau neilltuol o'ch data personol am gyfnod hirach nag a nodir yn y Polisi Diogelu Data. Yn neilltuol, byddwn bob amser yn cadw eich data personol cyhyd ag sydd angen i ni wneud hynny dan ofynion cyfreithiol, cyfrifeg, adrodd neu reoleiddiol.

Byddwn yn seilio'r penderfyniadau hyn ar amgylchiadau perthnasol, gan roi ystyriaeth i'r meini prawf a restrir uchod.

Eich hawliau

Mae gennych nifer o hawliau cyfreithiol yn ymwneud â'ch data personol, a amlinellir yma:

  • Yr hawl i wneud cais gwrthrych am wybodaeth. Mae hyn yn eich galluogi i dderbyn gwybodaeth neilltuol am sut y defnyddiwn eich data personol, yn ogystal ag i dderbyn copi ohono a gwirio ein bod yn ei brosesu'n gyfreithlon.
  • Yr hawl i ofyn i ni gywiro data personol anghyflawn neu anghywir a ddaliwn amdanoch.
  • Yr hawl i ofyn i ni ddileu neu dynnu data personol a gadwn amdanoch lle nad oes rheswm da dros i ni barhau i'w brosesu. Mae gennych hefyd hawl i ofyn i ni ddileu neu dynnu eich data personol lle'r ydych wedi ymarfer eich hawl i wrthwynebu prosesu (gweler islaw).
  • Yr hawl i wrthwynebu i ni brosesu eich data personol pan ddibynnwn ar ein budd dilys (neu fudd parti arall), lle na allwn ddangos rheswm cryf dros barhau i brosesu.
  • Yr hawl i ofyn i ni gyfyngu ein prosesu o'ch data personol. Mae hyn yn eich galluogi i ofyn i ni ohirio prosesu data personol amdanoch, er enghraifft os ydych eisiau i ni sefydlu ei gywirdeb neu'r rheswm dros ei brosesu.
  • Yr hawl i ofyn i ni drosglwyddo eich data personol i chi neu i barti arall, mewn fformat wedi'i strwythuro. Mae'r hawl yma'n weithredol yng nghyswllt data yr ydych wedi ei roi pan mai'n sail gyfreithiol dros ddefnyddio'r data yw bod angen hynny ar gyfer cyflawni contract neu eich bod wedi rhoi caniatâd i ni ei defnyddio (gelwir hyn yr hawl i "gludadwyedd data").

Os hoffech weithredu unrhyw un o'r hawliau uchod, cysylltwch mewn ysgrifen â'r Swyddog Diogelu Data os gwelwch yn dda. Dylid nodi nad yw'r hawliau hyn yn absoliwt ac mewn rhai amgylchiadau gallem fod â hawl i wrthod peth neu'r cyfan o'ch cais.

Os oes gennych unrhyw gwestiynau neu bryderon am sut y defnyddiwn eich data personol, gallwch gysylltu â'r Swyddog Diogelu Data, Cymdeithas Tai Canolbarth Cymru Cyf.

Os oes gennych unrhyw gwestiynau neu bryderon am sut mae Grŵp Tai Canolbarth Cymru Cyf yn defnyddio eich data personol, gallwch gysylltu â'r Swyddog Diogelu Data

Swyddog Diogelu Data (Cymdeithas Tai Canolbarth Cymru Cyf.):

Ysgrifennydd Cwmni
Cymdeithas Tai Canolbarth Cymru Cyf.
TŷCanol
Ffordd Croesawdy
Y Drenewydd, Powys, SY16 1AL

Ffôn: 0300 111 3030
E-bost: dataprotectionofficer@mid-walesha.co.uk
Gwefan: www.mid-walesha.co.uk

Contact / Marketing Privacy NoticeHysbysiad Preifatrwydd Cysylltiadau / Marchnata

This Contact/Marketing Privacy Notice sets out what personal data we, Mid-Wales Housing Association Ltd. (MWHA) hold about you and how we collect and use it.

We are required by data protection law to give you the information in this Privacy Notice. It is important that you read the Privacy Notice carefully, together with any other information that we might give you from time to time about how we collect and use your personal data. You should also read our Data Protection Policy which explains our obligations in relation to personal data and how we keep it secure.

This Privacy Notice applies from 25 May 2018, when the General Data Protection Regulation comes into force. We may update this Privacy Notice at any time.

Who is the controller?

Mid-Wales Housing Association Ltd. is the "controller" for the purposes of data protection law. We are registered with the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), our registration number is Z5287937. This means that we are responsible for deciding how we hold and use personal data about you.

Our Data Protection Officer is the Company Secretary. As Data Protection Officer, they are responsible for informing and advising us about our data protection law obligations and monitoring our compliance with these obligations. They also act as your first point of contact if you have any questions or concerns about data protection.

What type of personal data do we hold about you?

We collect your personal data when you provide us with this information to enable us to keep you updated on the activities and plans of the Association. This contact information may include your name, address, email address or telephone number. We make sure that we have appropriate security measures to protect your information. We will periodically review your personal information to ensure that we do not keep it for longer than is permitted by law.

Please note that it is your responsibility to ensure that all information, content, material or data you provide to the Association is correct, complete, accurate, not misleading and that you disclose all relevant facts.

We do not knowingly collect or store any personal information about children under the age of 16.

Data protection law divides personal data into two categories: ordinary personal data and special category data. Any personal data that reveals racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, physical or mental health conditions, sexual life or sexual orientation, or biometric or genetic data that is used to identify an individual is known as special category data. (The rest is ordinary personal data).

Why do we hold your personal data and on what legal grounds?

We hold and use your personal data for general contact and business improvement purposes. You will have given these details directly to the Association.

Your contact details are kept to enable the Association to send you updates on the activities and plans of the Association.

In addition, the Association is continually seeking ways of improving its services. We may contact you directly or via a survey to gain your views about how the Association could improve its services. Any feedback you provide will only be used as part of our programme of continuous improvement.

How do we collect your personal data?

You will have provided us with most of the personal data about you that we hold and use.

Some of the personal data we hold and use about you is provided by or generated from internal sources during the course of running our business. For example, employees may refer to you in emails or documents as part of their communication with you.

Who do we share your personal data with?

We will only share your personal data with third parties where we have an appropriate legal ground under data protection law which permits us to do so.

1. To third parties for the purposes of distributing news briefings or similar.

2. To third parties for the purposes of undertaking surveys.

These third parties will include the company that hosts the Association's website and undertakes on-line surveys. Therefore, the Association will provide them with your details. The details are also be governed by this privacy notice to ensure the personal data is kept secure.

How long will we keep your personal data?

Unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law, we will only hold your personal information on our systems for the period necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this Privacy Notice or until you request it is deleted. Even if we delete your personal information, it may persist on backup or archival media for legal, tax or regulatory purposes.

Your Rights

You have a number of legal rights relating to your personal data, which are outlined here:

  • The right to make a subject access request. This enables you to receive certain information about how we use your personal data, as well as to receive a copy of it and to check that we are lawfully processing it.
  • The right to request that we correct incomplete or inaccurate personal data that we hold about you.
  • The right to request that we delete or remove personal data that we hold about you where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal data where you have exercised your right to object to processing (see below).
  • The right to object to our processing your personal data where we are relying on our legitimate interest (or those of a third party), where we cannot show a compelling reason to continue the processing
  • The right to request that we restrict our processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of personal data about you, for example if you want us to establish its accuracy or the reason for processing it.
  • The right to request that we transfer your personal data to you or to another party, in a structured format. This right applies in respect of data that you have provided where our legal ground for using the data is that it is necessary for the performance of a contract or that you have consented to us using it (this is known as the right to "data portability").

If you would like to exercise any of the above rights, please contact the Company Secretary acting as, Data Protection Officer, in writing. Note that these rights are not absolute and in some circumstances we may be entitled to refuse some or all of your request.

If you have any questions or concerns about how your personal data is being used by us, you can contact the Company Secretary acting as, Data Protection Officer, Mid-Wales Housing Association Ltd.

If you have any questions or concerns about how your personal data is being used by Mid-Wales Housing Group Ltd. you can contact the Company Secretary acting as, Data Protection Officer.

Data Protection Officer (Mid-Wales Housing Association Ltd.):

Company Secretary
Mid-Wales Housing Association Ltd.
Ty Canol House,
Ffordd Croesawdy
Newtown, Powys, SY16 1AL

Telephone: 0300 111 3030
Email: dataprotectionofficer@mid-walesha.co.uk
Website:www.mid-walesha.co.uk

Mae'r Hysbysiad Preifatrwydd Cysylltiadau/Marchnata yma'n nodi pa ddata personol yr ydym ni, Cymdeithas Tai Canolbarth Cymru, yn ei ddal amdanoch a sut yr ydym yn ei gasglu a'i ddefnyddio.

Mae cyfraith diogelu data yn ei gwneud yn ofynnol i ni roi'r wybodaeth yn yr Hysbysiad Preifatrwydd yma i chi. Mae'n bwysig eich bod yn darllen yr Hysbysiad Preifatrwydd yn ofalus, ynghyd ag unrhyw wybodaeth arall y gallem ei rhoi i chi o bryd i'w gilydd am sut yr ydym yn casglu a defnyddio eich data personol. Dylech hefyd ddarllen ein Polisi Diogelu Data Data sy'n esbonio ein rhwymedigaethau yng nghyswllt data personol a sut y cadwn hynny'n ddiogel.

Mae'r Hysbysiad Preifatrwydd yma'n weithredol o 25 Mai 2018 pan ddaw'r Rheoliad Diogelu Data Cyffredinol i rym. Gallwn ddiweddaru'r Hysbysiad Preifatrwydd ar unrhyw amser.

Pwy yw'r rheolydd?

Cymdeithas Tai Canolbarth Cymru Cyf. yw'r "rheolydd" ar gyfer dibenion cyfraith diogelu data. Rydym wedi cofrestru gyda Swyddfa'r Comisiynydd Gwybodaeth, a'n rhif cofrestru yw Z5287937. Mae hyn yn golygu ein bod yn gyfrifol am benderfynu sut ydym yn dal ac yn defnyddio data personol amdanoch.

Yr Ysgrifennydd Cwmni yw ein Swyddog Diogelu Data. Fel Swyddog Diogelu Data mae'n gyfrifol am ein hysbysu a'n cynghori am rwymedigaethau'r gyfraith diogelu data a monitro ein cydymffurfiaeth gyda'r rhwymedigaethau yma. Mae hefyd yn gweithredu fel eich pwynt cyswllt cyntaf os oes gennych unrhyw gwestiynau neu bryderon am ddiogelu data.

Pa fath o ddata personol ydyn ni'n ei dal amdanoch?

Rydym yn casglu data personol pan roddwch yr wybodaeth hon i ni i'n galluogi i'ch hysbysu ar weithgareddau a chynlluniau'r Gymdeithas. Gall yr wybodaeth cyswllt gynnwys eich enw, cyfeiriad, cyfeiriad e-bost neu rif ffôn. Gwnawn yn siŵr fod gennym fesurau diogelwch priodol i ddiogelu eich gwybodaeth. Byddwn yn adolygu eich gwybodaeth personol yn gyfnodol i sicrhau nad ydym yn ei gadw am fwy o amser nag a ganiateir gan y gyfraith.

Gofynnir i chi nodi mai eich cyfrifoldeb chi yw sicrhau fod yr holl wybodaeth, cynnwys deunydd neu ddata a roddwch i'r Gymdeithas yn gywir, cyflawn, heb fod yn gamarweiniol a'ch bod yn datgelu'r holl ffeithiau personol.

Nid ydym o fwriad yn casglu na chadw unrhyw wybodaeth bersonol am blant dan 16 oed.

Mae cyfraith diogelu data yn rhannu data personol yn ddau gategori: data personol cyffredin a data categori arbennig. Gelwir unrhyw ddata personol sy'n datgelu tarddiad hiliol neu ethnig, barn wleidyddol, credo grefyddol neu athronyddol, aelodaeth undeb llafur, cyflyrau iechyd corfforol neu iechyd meddwl, bywyd rhywiol neu gyfeiriadedd rhywiol, neu ddata biometrig neu enetig a ddefnyddir i ddynodi unigolyn yn ddata categori arbennig. (Mae'r gweddill yn ddata personol cyffredin).

Pam ydyn ni'n dal eich data personol ac ar ba seiliau cyfreithiol?

Rydym yn dal ac yn defnyddio eich data personol cyffredin ar gyfer dibenion cyswllt cyffredinol a gwella busnes. Byddwch wedi rhoi'r manylion hyn yn uniongyrchol i'r Gymdeithas.

Cedwir eich manylion cyswllt i alluogi'r Gymdeithas i anfon gwybodaeth i chi ar weithgareddau a chynlluniau'r Gymdeithas.

Yn ychwanegol, mae'r Gymdeithas yn edrych yn barhaus am ffyrdd i wella ei gwasanaethau. Gallwn gysylltu chi'n uniongyrchol neu drwy arolwg i gael eich sylwadau ar sut y gallai'r Gymdeithas wella ei gwasanaethau. Dim ond fel rhan o'n rhaglen o welliant parhaus y defnyddir unrhyw adborth a roddwch.

Sut ydyn ni'n casglu eich data personol?

Chi fydd wedi rhoi'r rhan fwyaf o'r data personol amdanoch yr ydym yn ei ddal a'i ddefnyddio.

Caiff peth o'r data personol a ddaliwn ac a ddefnyddiwn amdanoch ei ddarparu neu ei gynhyrchu o ffynonellau mewnol wrth redeg ein busnes. Er enghraifft, gall aelodau staff gyfeirio atoch mewn negeseuon e-bost neu ddogfennau fel rhan o'u cyfathrebu gyda chi.

Gyda phwy ydyn ni'n rhannu eich data personol?

Dim ond pan mae gennym sail gyfreithiol briodol dan gyfraith diogelu data sy'n caniatâu i ni wneud hynny y byddwn yn rhannu eich data personol.

  1. I drydydd parti ar gyfer dibenion dosbarthu cylchlythyrau newyddion neu debyg.
  2. I drydydd parti ar gyfer dibenion cynnal arolygon.

Bydd y trydydd partïon hyn yn cynnwys y cwmni sy'n cynnal gwefan y Gymdeithas ac yn cynnal arolygon ar-lein. Felly, bydd y Gymdeithas yn rhoi eich manylion iddynt. Caiff y manylion hefyd eu llywodraethu gan yr hysbysiad preifatrwydd yma i sicrhau y cedwir data personol yn ddiogel.

Pa mor hir fyddwn ni'n cadw eich data personol?

Os nad oes angen cyfnod cadw hirach neu bod y gyfraith yn caniatâu hynny, dim ond ar gyfer y cyfnod sydd ei angen i gyflawni'r dibenion a amlinellir yn yr Hysbysiad Preifatrwydd neu nes byddwch yn gofyn am ei ddileu y byddwn yn cadw eich gwybodaeth bersonol ar ein systemau. Hyd yn oed os ydym yn dileu eich gwybodaeth bersonol, gall barhau i fod ar gyfryngau wrth gefn neu archif ar gyfer dibenion cyfreithiol, treth neu reoleiddiol.

Eich Hawliau

Mae gennych nifer o hawliau cyfreithiol yn ymwneud â'ch data personol, a amlinellir yma:

  • Yr hawl i wneud cais gwrthrych am wybodaeth. Mae hyn yn eich galluogi i dderbyn gwybodaeth neilltuol am sut y defnyddiwn eich data personol, yn ogystal ag i dderbyn copi ohono a gwirio ein bod yn ei brosesu'n gyfreithlon.
  • Yr hawl i ofyn i ni gywiro data personol anghyflawn neu anghywir a ddaliwn amdanoch.
  • Yr hawl i ofyn i ni ddileu neu dynnu data personol a gadwn amdanoch lle nad oes rheswm da dros i ni barhau i'w brosesu. Mae gennych hefyd hawl i ofyn i ni ddileu neu dynnu eich data personol lle'r ydych wedi ymarfer eich hawl i wrthwynebu prosesu (gweler islaw).
  • Yr hawl i wrthwynebu i ni brosesu eich data personol pan ddibynnwn ar ein budd dilys (neu fudd parti arall), lle na allwn ddangos rheswm cryf dros barhau i brosesu.
  • Yr hawl i ofyn i ni gyfyngu ein prosesu o'ch data personol. Mae hyn yn eich galluogi i ofyn i ni ohirio prosesu data personol amdanoch, er enghraifft os ydych eisiau i ni sefydlu ei gywirdeb neu'r rheswm dros ei brosesu.
  • Yr hawl i ofyn i ni drosglwyddo eich data personol i chi neu i barti arall, mewn fformat wedi'i strwythuro. Mae'r hawl yma'n weithredol yng nghyswllt data yr ydych wedi ei roi pan mai'n sail gyfreithiol dros ddefnyddio'r data yw bod angen hynny ar gyfer cyflawni contract neu eich bod wedi rhoi caniatâd i ni ei defnyddio (gelwir hyn yr hawl i "gludadwyedd data").

Os hoffech weithredu unrhyw un o'r hawliau uchod, cysylltwch mewn ysgrifen â'r Ysgrifennydd Cwmni yn gweithredu fel Swyddog Diogelu Data os gwelwch yn dda. Dylid nodi nad yw'r hawliau hyn yn absoliwt ac mewn rhai amgylchiadau gallem fod â hawl i wrthod peth neu'r cyfan o'ch cais.

Os oes gennych unrhyw gwestiynau neu bryderon am sut y defnyddiwn eich data personol, gallwch gysylltu â'r Ysgrifennydd Cwmni yn gweithredu fel Swyddog Diogelu Data, Cymdeithas Tai Canolbarth Cymru Cyf.

Os oes gennych unrhyw gwestiynau neu bryderon am sut mae Grŵp Tai Canolbarth Cymru Cyf yn defnyddio eich data personol, gallwch gysylltu â'r Ysgrifennydd Cwmnbi yn gweithredu fel Swyddog Diogelu Data.

Swyddog Diogelu Data (Cymdeithas Tai Canolbarth Cymru Cyf.):

Ysgrifennydd Cwmni
Cymdeithas Tai Canolbarth Cymru Cyf.
TŷCanol
Ffordd Croesawdy
Y Drenewydd, Powys, SY16 1AL

Ffôn: 0300 111 3030
E-bost: dataprotectionofficer@mid-walesha.co.uk
Gwefan: www.mid-walesha.co.uk

Cookie Privacy NoticeHysbysiad Preifatrwydd Cwci

As with most websites, when you visit this website, a small amount of data may be stored on your mobile phone, tablet, or computer hard drive using cookies and similar technologies. Cookies help make this website work and provide information to us about how users interact with our site. We use this information to improve our website. We do not seek to identify individual visitors unless they choose to input their contact details into one of the forms on the website.

Cookies. There are various types of cookies that perform different functions and generally improve your experience on the website. We may use cookies to tell us whether you have visited the website before. We do not use cookies for advertising.

The types of cookies used on this website can be classified into one of three categories:

  1. Strictly Necessary Cookies. These are essential in order to enable you to use certain features of the website, such as submitting forms on the website. Without these cookies, the services offered on the website cannot be provided to you. These cookies do not gather information about you that could be used for marketing or remembering where you have been on the Internet.
  2. Functionality Cookies. These are used to allow the website to remember choices you make (such as your username, if applicable) and provide enhanced features to improve your web experience.
  3. Analytical Cookies. These are used to collect information about how visitors use this website, for instance, the number of visits to the site or the average duration of a visit. The information is used only to improve how this website works.

Some cookies are first-party cookies, which are set by our website. Others are third-party cookies set by a different domain. We use only first-party cookies, except for the third-party cookies associated with Google reCAPTCHA. Google reCAPTCHA is used to distinguish human users from computers in order to prevent automated spam. Please see Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Web Beacons. Pages of our website may contain small electronic files known as web beacons that allow us to record activity, such as when you visit a certain page. Web beacons are used to track usage of this website and monitor its performance (i.e. Google Analytics)

Use of IP Addresses. An IP address is a numeric code that identifies your computer on the Internet. We use your IP address and browser type to help analyze usage patterns to improve the service we offer to you. But without additional information your IP address does not identify you as an individual.

Your Choice. When you accessed this website, our cookies were sent to your web browser and stored on your computer. By using our website, you agree to the use of cookies and similar technologies. If you wish to remove them, you can manage this through the settings on your browser; however, please note that without cookies you may not be able to take full advantage of all our website features. The way to clear cookies varies from one browser to another. You can look in the Help menu of your web browser for full instructions.

More Information. For further general information about cookies please visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

If you have any questions or concerns about how your personal data is being used by us, you can contact The Data Protection Officer, Mid-Wales Housing Association Ltd.

If you have any questions or concerns about how your personal data is being used by Mid-Wales Housing Group Ltd. you can contact The Data Protection Officer.

Data Protection Officer (Mid-Wales Housing Association Ltd.):

Company Secretary
Mid-Wales Housing Association Ltd.
Ty Canol House,
Ffordd Croesawdy
Newtown, Powys, SY16 1AL

Telephone: 0300 111 3030
Email: dataprotectionofficer@mid-walesha.co.uk
Website:www.mid-walesha.co.uk

Fel gyda'r rhan fwyaf o wefannau, pan ymwelwch â'r wefan yma, gellir storio ychydig o ddata ar eich ffôn symudol, llechen neu yriant caled eich cyfrifiadur yn defnyddio cwcis a thechnolegau tebyg. Mae cwcis yn helpu gwneud i'r wefan weithio a rhoi gwybodaeth i ni am sut mae defnyddwyr yn rhyngweithio gyda'n safle. Defnyddiwn yr wybodaeth yma i wella ein gwefan. Nid ydym yn ceisio gwybod pwy yw ymwelwyr unigol os nad ydynt yn dewis mewnbynnu eu manylion cyswllt i un o'r ffurflenni ar y wefan.

Cwcis. Mae gwahanol fathau o gwcis sy'n cyflawni gwahanol swyddogaethau ac sy'n gyffredinol yn gwella eich profiad ar y wefan. Gallwn ddefnyddio cwcis i ddweud wrthym os ydych wedi ymweld â'r wefan o'r blaen. Nid ydym yn defnyddio cwcis ar gyfer hysbysebu.

Gellir dosbarthu'r mathau o gwcis a ddefnyddir ar y wefan yn un o dri chategori:

  1. Cwcis Hollol Hanfodol. Mae'r rhain yn hanfodol er mwyn eich galluogi i ddefnyddio rhai o nodweddion y wefan, megis anfon ffurflenni ar y wefan. Heb y cwcis hyn, ni ellir darparu'r gwasanaethau a gynigir ar y wefan i chi. Nid yw'r cwcis hyn yn casglu gwybodaeth amdanoch y gellid ei defnyddio ar gyfer marchnata neu gofio lle buoch ar y Rhyngrwyd.
  2. Cwcis Nodweddion. Defnyddir y rhain i alluogi'r wefan i gofio dewisiadau a wnaethoch (megis eich enw defnyddiwr, os yn berthnasol) a darparu nodweddion estynedig i wella eich profiad ar y we.
  3. Cwcis Dadansoddi. Defnyddir y rhain i gasglu gwybodaeth am sut mae ymwelwyr yn defnyddio'r wefan, er enghraifft, nifer yr ymweliadau i'r safle neu pa mor hir mae ymweliadau'n parhau ar gyfartaledd. Dim ond i wella sut mae'r wefan yn gweithio y defnyddir yr wybodaeth yma.

Mae rhai cwcis yn gwcis parti-cyntaf a gaiff eu gosod gan ein gwefan. Mae eraill yn gwcis trydydd parti a osodir gan barth gwahanol. Dim ond cwcis parti-cyntaf a ddefnyddiwn ni, ar wahân i'r cwcis trydydd parti sy'n gysylltiedig gyda Google reCAPTCHA. Defnyddir Google reCAPTCHA i wahaniaethu pobl oddi wrth gyfrifiaduron er mwyn atal spam wedi ei awtomeiddio. Mae polisi preifatrwydd Google ar gael yn https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Begynau Gwe. Gall tudalennau o'n gwefan gynnwys ffeiliau electronig bach a elwir yn fegynau gwe sy'n ein galluogi i gofnodi gweithgaredd, megis pryd yr ydych yn ymweld â thudalen neilltuol. Defnyddir begynau gwe i olrhain defnydd o'r wefan a monitro ei pherfformiad (e.e. Google Analytics).

Defnyddio Cyfeiriadau IP. Mae cyfeiriad IP yn god rifyddol sy'n dynodi eich cyfrifiadur ar y Rhyngrwyd. Defnyddiwn eich cyfeiriad IP a math porwr i helpu dadansoddi patrymau defnydd i wella'r gwasanaethau a gynigiwn i chi. Ond heb wybodaeth ychwanegol nid yw eich cyfeiriad IP yn dangos pwy ydych chi fel unigolyn.

Eich Dewis. Pan aethoch ar y wefan yma, cafodd ein cwcis eu hanfon i'ch porwr gwe a'u cadw ar eich cyfrifiadur. Drwy ddefnyddio ein gwefan, rydych yn cytuno i gwcis a thechnolegau tebyg gael eu defnyddio. Os dymunwch eu tynnu, gallwch wneud hyn drwy'r gosodiadau ar eich porwr; fodd bynnag gofynnir i chi nodi efallai na fedrwch fanteisio'n llawn ar holl nodweddion ein gwefan heb gwcis. Mae'r ffordd i glirio cwcis yn amrywio o un porwr i'r llall. Gallwch edrych ar fwydlen Help eich porwr gwe i gael cyfarwyddiadau llawn.

Mwy o Wybodaeth. I gael mwy o wybodaeth gyffredinol am gwcis ewch i www.aboutcookies.org neu www.allaboutcookies.org.

Os oes gennych unrhyw gwestiynau neu bryderon am sut y defnyddiwn eich data personol, gallwch gysylltu â'r Ysgrifennydd Cwmni yn gweithredu fel Swyddog Diogelu Data, Cymdeithas Tai Canolbarth Cymru Cyf.

Os oes gennych unrhyw gwestiynau neu bryderon am sut mae Grŵp Tai Canolbarth Cymru Cyf yn defnyddio eich data personol, gallwch gysylltu â'r Ysgrifennydd Cwmnbi yn gweithredu fel Swyddog Diogelu Data.

Swyddog Diogelu Data (Cymdeithas Tai Canolbarth Cymru Cyf.):

Ysgrifennydd Cwmni
Cymdeithas Tai Canolbarth Cymru Cyf.
TŷCanol
Ffordd Croesawdy
Y Drenewydd, Powys, SY16 1AL

Ffôn: 0300 111 3030
E-bost: dataprotectionofficer@mid-walesha.co.uk
Gwefan: www.mid-walesha.co.uk